IGS-4215-16T2S Planet IP30 Промышленный управляемый L2+/L4 коммутатор 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP

IGS-4215-16T2S Planet IP30 Промышленный управляемый L2+/L4 коммутатор 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP
30000.00 ₽
Производитель : Planet
Количество портов : 16
Управляемый : L2+/L4
SFP слоты : 2
Поддержка POE : Нет

IP30 Industrial L2/L4 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C, dual redundant power input on 12~48VDC/24VAC terminal block)

 

Идеальное и экономичное решение для промышленной эксплуатации

Специально разработанный для эксплуатации в тяжелых условиях, IGS-4215-16T2S является новым членом семейства управляемых гигабитных коммутаторов промышленного класса на DIN-рейке, типа L2/L4 с повышенной возможностью управления важными бизнес-процессами. Он обеспечивает управление двойным стеком IPv6/IPv4,  а также 16 портов 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 слота SFP 100/1000BASE-X для передачи данных и видео. IGS-4215-16T2S способен надежно, стабильно и бесшумно работать в сложных эксплуатационных условиях, не снижая производительность. Имеет расширенный диапазон  рабочей температуры от -40 до 75 градусов C,  прочный металлический корпус с защитой IP30.

Environmentally Hardened Design

With the IP30 industrial case, the IGS-4215-16T2S provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets without air conditioner. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-4215-16T2S can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

 

Robust Protection

The IGS-4215-16T2S provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±4KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

 

Robust Layer 2 Features

The IGS-4215-16T2S can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, 802.1Q VLAN, Q-in-Q VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), loop and BPDU guard, IGMP snooping, and MLD snooping. Via the link aggregation, the IGS-4215-16T2S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports such as an 8Gbps fat pipe, and supports fail-over as well.  Also, the Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is the Layer 2 protocol included to help discover basic information about neighboring devices on the local broadcast domain.

IPv6/IPv4 Dual Stack Management

Supporting both IPv6 and IPv4 protocols, the IGS-4215-16T2S helps the SMBs to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment as its network facilities need not be replaced or overhauled if the IPv6 FTTx edge network is set up.

Efficient Traffic Control

The IGS-4215-16T2S is loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data, voice, and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast/multicast/unicast storm control, per port bandwidth control, 802.1p/CoS/IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance in VoIP and video stream transmission, and empowers the enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources.

 

User-friendly and Secure Management 

The IGS-4215-16T2S comes with enhanced cybersecurity to fend off cyberthreats and cyberattacks. It supports SSHv2, TLS and SSL protocols to provide strong protection against advanced threats. Served as a key point to transmit data, the cybersecurity feature of the IGS-4215-16T2S protects the switch management and enhances the security of the mission-critical network without any extra deployment cost and effort.

Powerful Security

PLANET IGS-4215-16T2S offers comprehensive IPv4/IPv6 Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based user and device authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the Protected Port function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Furthermore, Port Security function allows limiting the number of network devices on a given port. 

 

Advanced Network Security 

The IGS-4215-16T2S also provides DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and Dynamic ARP Inspection functions to prevent IP snooping from attack and discard ARP packets with invalid MAC address. The network administrators can now construct highly-secure corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

 

Flexibility and Long-distance Extension Solution

The two additional SFP slots built in the IGS-4215-16T2S support 100BASE-FX /1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceivers to uplink to backbone switch in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and up to 120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Intelligent SFP Diagnosis Mechanism

The IGS-4215-16T2S supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that can easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP for the network administrator, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.


Industrial-grade Switch for Building Automation and Security

Suitable for buildings where security is strictly to be enforced, the IGS-4215-16T2S, with  sixteen high-speed Gigabit Ethernet interfaces, can easily build a power centrally controlled for an IP phone system, IP surveillance system, and wireless AP group in the harsh Industrial environment. 

Model that Withstands Harsh Operation and Extends Distance

The IGS-4215-16T2S is made to withstand any harsh operation in such environments as traffic control cabinets, factory floors, and indoor and outdoor locations where temperatures are extremely high or low. With a non-blocking design and compact size, the installation of the IGS-4215-16T2S is easy and helpful to build a Gigabit high-bandwidth switched network quickly.

Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol Making Data Transmission Uninterrupted 

The IGS-4215-16T2S features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP) into customer’s automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime.


Технические характеристики
Copper Ports 16 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
Gigabit SFP Slots 2 100/1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces
Console 1 RJ45 serial port (115200,8, N, 1)
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 36Gbps (non-blocking)
Switch Throughput@64 bytes 26.79Mpps@ 64 bytes
MAC Address Table 8K entries
Shared Data Buffer 4.1Mbits
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
  Back pressure for half duplex
Jumbo Frame 10 Kbytes
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Enclosure IP30 metal case
Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
  > 5 sec: Factory default
LED System:
    Green: Power 1
 Green: Power 2
 Red: Power Fault
    Per 10/100/1000T RJ45 Ports:
 Green: 1000 LNK/ACT
 Orange: 10/100 LNK/ACT
  Per SFP Interface:
 Green: 1000 LNK/ACT
 Orange: 100 LNK/ACT
Connector Removable 6-pin terminal block for power input
  - Pin 1/2 for Power 1
  - Pin 3/4 for fault alarm
  - Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm One relay output for power failure.
  Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ 24V DC
Power Requirements Dual 12~48V DC
   24V AC
Power Consumption DC input:
  Max. 3.4 watts/11.6BTU (System on)
  Max. 12.5 watts/42.7BTU (Full loading)
     AC input:
  Max. 6 watts/20.5BTU (System on)
  Max. 15 watts/51.2BTU (Full loading)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 66 x 107 x 152 mm
Weight 813g
Layer 2 функции
Port Mirroring TX/RX/Both
  Many-to-1 monitor
  Up to 4 sessions
VLAN 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN
  Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
  802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling (VLAN stacking)
  Voice VLAN
  Protocol VLAN
  Private VLAN (Protected port)
  GVRP
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk
  Cisco ether-channel (Static Trunk)
  Up to 8 trunk groups
  Up to 8 ports per trunk group with 16Gbps bandwidth
Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
  IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
  IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding
IGMP Snooping IPv4 IGMP snooping v1, v2, v3
  IGMP querier
  IGMP Snooping port filtering
MLD Snooping IPv6 MLD snooping v1, v2, up to 256 multicast groups
Access Control List IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
     IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACE/MAC-based ACE
QoS Ingress/Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
  8-level priority for switching
  - Port number
    - 802.1p priority
  - DSCP/IP precedence of IPv4/IPv6 packets
  - Typical network application
  DSCP remarking
Security IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication
  IP-MAC port binding
  MAC filtering
  Static MAC address
  Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with RADIUS server
  RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
  DHCP Relay and DHCP Option 82
  STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding
  DoS attack prevention
  ARP inspection
  IP source guard
  Storm control support
  - Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast
Функции управления
Basic Management Interfaces Console; Telnet; Web browser; SNMP v1, v2c
Secure Management Interfaces SSHv2, TLS v1.1/v1.2, SSL, SNMP v3
System Management Firmware upgrade by HTTP protocol through Ethernet network
  Configuration upload/download through HTTP
  Remote Syslog
  System log
  LLDP protocol
  SNTP
  PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
SNMP MIBs RFC 1213 MIB-II
  RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
  RFC 1643 Ethernet MIB
  RFC 2863 Interface MIB
    RFC 2665 Ether-Like MIB
  RFC 2819 RMON MIB (Groups 1, 2, 3 and 9)